Announcements and Cancellations

Class Cancellations:


Other Announcements:

President
Richard Russell, Ed.D ’68
Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army Signal Corps Officer (1968-1992)
Retired
National Security Director
Veolia Transportation, Las Vegas, Nevada (1997-2007)
Retired
Home City: Carlinville, IL

Vice President & Liaison to Trustees
George Malo ’66
Home City: Brentwood, TN

Treasurer & Finance Committee Chair
Catherine Narup ’56
Assistant Deputy Director, Office of Health Protection Illinois Department of Public Health
Retired
Home City: Springfield, IL

Secretary
Donna (Stec) Golomb ’66
Retired
Guidance Counselor Bloomington, IL Dist #87
Home City: Bloomington, IL

Alumni Connections Chair
Daniel Hough ’04
Partner, Hough Funeral Home
Home City: Raymond, IL

Events Committee Chair
Vickie Moseley ’78
Manager, Registration and Licensing Division Illinois Secretary of State
Home City: Springfield, IL

Adwards Committee Chair
Tim Schulz ’80
Customer Service Coordinator. Ideal Industries Lead Guitar, Rockford based Vintage Vinyl
Home City: DeKalb, IL


Lucretia Barrett ’97
Associate, Kubicki Draper PA Founder, Charmed Elegance
Home City: Pembroke Pines, FL

Autumn Buus ’04
Shelby County Manager and Career Specialist West Central Development Center/ Job Center Presbyterian Foundation
Home City: Shelbyville, IL

Aubrey Cunningham ’07
J.D., Class of 2014, Howard University School of Law
Home City: Washington DC

Jalee Fifer-Goozen ’02
Pharmacist
Home City: Decatur, IL

Susan (Demakos) Glintborg ’66
Retired Educator Riverton School District
Home City: Riverton, IL

Mark Mueller ’00
Home City: Hannibal, MO

Katilyn Porter ’12
Employment Specialist, Locust Street Resource Center
Home City: Carlinville, IL

Josef Robey ’70
Lead Technical Trainer, Coriant-Tellabs
Home City: Carol Stream, IL

Richard Templeton ’48
Home City: Traverse City, MI

Michael Trudeau ’97
Resolution Drafter Legislative Reference Bureau-State of Illinois
Home City: Springfield, IL

Amanda Gerson
Junior Class Representative Class of 2015

Jacob Maag
Junior Class Representative Class of 2015